Here's 672 Lagerfield Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Sold — 672 Lagerfield Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$405,000
3
3
1,687
2020
0.04
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Fabulous move-in ready, 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in Gramercy West, one of Carmel's most desirable neighborhoods. Craftsman style home (1,738 sf), built in 2021 by David Weekley Homes. Close to the Monon Trail, Farmer's Market, Palladium, Arts & Design District, downtown Carmel, Midtown, restaurants, and shopping! Modern style and low-maintenance living - HOA fee includes lawn care, snow removal, street salting, and exterior maintenance. Open floor plan with lots of bright, natural light. 10-foot ceilings on the first floor, and 9-foot ceilings upstairs. Main level offers an open and inviting floor plan, featuring living room, dining area, beautiful kitchen, and a convenient mudroom area off the garage entry. Upstairs features the primary suite with ensuite bath and spacious closet; two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry area. Oversized, finished 2-car garage which is accessible from rear alley. Ample closet space throughout. Amenities include a neighborhood pool and clubhouse. Close to great Carmel Public Schools - Mohawk Trails Elementary, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School. This home checks every box -- start enjoying the best of Carme…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$372,100
Land Value
$105,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$267,100
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$390,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.7%)
Mar 23, 2026
Jan 23, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.