Here's 6688 Apperson Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,234
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$410,200
Assessed Value
6688 Apperson Dr
Noblesville, IN 46062
MIDLAND OVERLOOK · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $375,875 in August 2021.
List vs sold
$375,590 listed → $375,875 sold (+$285)
Days on market
113
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,252
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$410,200
Land Value
$60,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$350,200
85% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026