Here's 665 Featherstone Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 28 · 27 more loading.
Sold — 665 Featherstone Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$549,900
4
4
3,738
2013
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled in the charming city of WESTFIELD, discover the beautiful residence at 665 Featherstone DR. This attractive 4 Bd, 3 1/2 Ba home w full basement presents an exceptional opportunity for comfortable living in the desirable Maple Knoll neighborhood. The welcoming great room is enhanced by a gas fireplace that promises cozy evenings, while the vaulted ceiling adds an additional dimension of architectural interest. The kitchen w granite countertops, center island, pantry and unique brick backsplash complements the airy openness of the great room. A home office is located behind French doors off of the front entry. This home features 2 en-suite bedrooms! The main level primary bdrm that overlooks the peaceful backyard includes a walk in shower, garden tub and huge walk in closet. The 2nd en-suite bdrm w full Ba is located on the 2nd floor along w 2 additional bdrms, a full hall bath and a loft. The enormous basement rec room, w 2 egress windows offers many options. The basement also has an unfinished bdrm 5, w egress window and roughed in full bath and walk in closet! Enjoy the outdoors in your private backyard w mature trees and no neighbor behind! The 2 car garage has a bump out…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$546,800
Land Value
$93,400
17% of total
Improvement Value
$453,400
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$552,500
+$2,600 over list (0.5%)
Jul 1, 2025
Jun 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.