Here's 6626 Manchester Dr in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Sold — 6626 Manchester Dr, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,900
4
3
2,026
1991
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled on a serene pond lot in the heart of Fishers, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and scenic views. Enjoy peaceful water vistas from the backyard, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, the home features a spacious and functional layout with multiple living areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is open to the main living space, while large windows fill the home with natural light. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office, including a private primary suite with an en-suite bath. Located in a desirable community close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this pond-view property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy tranquil living with convenient access to everything Fishers has to offer.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$356,500
Land Value
$109,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$247,500
69% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$400,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
Feb 25, 2026
Jan 1, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.6% above median for similar nearby sales.