Here's 6625 E 171st Street in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.
Recently Sold — 6625 E 171st Street, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,200,000$1,100,000
3
3
2,396
1990
5
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Pool House 576 livable additional sq ft, Pole Barn additional 1,200 sq ft! This exceptional estate offers a rare and diverse live, play, work opportunity, combining a meticulously upgraded residence with a newly installed swimming pool, an entertainers' dream patio, multiple out buildings, as well as a tree lined stream. Inside, the home is a showcase of modern efficiency and smart technology. The kitchen and laundry are anchored by a 2025 LG dishwasher with WIFI, a 2022 LG French door fridge with WIFI, and a suite of 2023-2024 Whirlpool gas appliances. Critical infrastructure has been fully modernized, including a 2019 Carrier Hybrid HVAC, a 2023 Vesta tankless gas water heater, and a 2021 Culligan water softener. The exterior boasts 2019 LP Smartside siding, a newer roof, 6" gutters, and updated windows. With 2022 ADT Security and 2018 insulated garage doors on both the house and detached structures, this property is as secure and efficient as it is beautiful. Ideal for a small business owner, the 40 x 30 2023 pole barn features a professional grade concrete floor, two electric overhead doors for equipment access, two pedestrian doors, and six windows providing ample natural l…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$727,400
Land Value
$195,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$532,400
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,140,000
+$40,000 over list (3.6%)
Apr 29, 2026
Nov 5, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 153% above median for similar nearby sales.