Here's 6608 Rushing River in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,328
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$373,300
Assessed Value
6608 Rushing River
Noblesville, IN 46062
MORSE POINTE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $160,000 in October 2010.
List vs sold
$160,000 listed → $160,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,664
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$373,300
Land Value
$68,600
18% of total
Improvement Value
$304,700
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026