Here's 659 Carson Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Sold — 659 Carson Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$475,000$500,000
5
4
4,088
1978
0.37
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Fantastic opportunity in the heart of Carmel! Located just minutes from award-winning Carmel schools, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers room for everyone. The expansive primary suite features a generous layout with space for a sitting area-perfect for added comfort and quiet. New carpet throughout the upstairs! The warm and inviting family room is anchored by a charming brick fireplace, creating a cozy focal point for gatherings. Don't miss this well-located home on desirable Carson Ct!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$441,500
Land Value
$101,500
23% of total
Improvement Value
$340,000
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$460,000
-$40,000 below list (-8.0%)
Aug 22, 2025
Aug 22, 2025
May 22, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 41% below median for similar nearby sales.