Here's 6583 Freemont Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,432
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$632,000
Assessed Value
6583 Freemont Ln
Carmel, IN 46033
CHERRY CREEK ESTATES · Section 6B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $490,000 in October 2021.
List vs sold
$498,800 listed → $490,000 sold (−$8,800)
Days on market
133
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,234
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$632,000
Land Value
$143,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$488,800
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026