Ackee
New search

6572 Braemar Ave S, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 6572 Braemar Ave S in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,020

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.44

Acres

$832,000

Assessed Value

6572 Braemar Ave S

Noblesville, IN 46062

LOCHAVEN OF NOBLESVILLE · Section 1A

Lot / Section

Section 1A

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$832,000

Land Value

$100,000

Land$100,000

12% of total

Improvement Value

$732,000

Improvements$732,000

88% of total

LOCHAVEN OF NOBLESVILLE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
17
Median price
$770,000
Median DOM
17 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19393 Titus Drive

    $690,000

    19393 Titus Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3712 Tributary Court

    $1,210,000

    3712 Tributary Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18835 Dooney Court

    $687,500

    18835 Dooney Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    $595,000

    18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft

    Sold May 2026