Here's 6549 Braemar Avenue S in Noblesville, IN 46062, listed at $949,000.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 6549 Braemar Avenue S, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$949,000
4
5
5,993
2003
0.45
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
This custom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and modern style - with exceptional storage and flexible living spaces throughout. Main level showcases refinished hardwood floors, wide staircases, and custom moldings throughout, adding an elevated feel. The great room is warm and inviting, featuring a custom floor-to-ceiling wall unit, an updated fireplace with a new tile surround, and a redesigned mantel that creates a stunning focal point. The views from the sunroom are truly one of a kind. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with new hardware, quartz countertops, upgraded lighting, and a gas range conversion. The extended center island is a standout - offering seating, added outlets, and generous prep space. Spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a fully remodeled bathroom with heated floors, an insulated garden tub, a large walk-in shower, and quartz countertops. You'll love the added outlets for everyday convenience and the oversized 23x12 walk-in closet, complete with a secondary washer and dryer. The lower level provides additional living and entertaining space, including a versatile bonus room ideal for a music studio, home office, or cra…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$805,900
Land Value
$100,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$705,900
88% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $949,000
$5,841/mo
≈ $5,051 principal & interest · $683 tax · $107 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $189,800 on a loan of $759,200.
May 14, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026
$694,995
6086 Sweet Cherry Trail
5bd · 5ba · 4,239 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.