Here's 6547 Freemont Lane in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 29 · 28 more loading.
Sold — 6547 Freemont Lane, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$699,900
3
4
4,512
2012
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom ranch that perfectly blends modern luxury with timeless comfort. Situated on a beautifully landscaped lot, this home offers spacious main-level living and a fully finished walkout basement designed for entertaining and relaxation. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, elegant hardwood floors, and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The gourmet kitchen features high-end stainless-steel appliances, and a large center island- ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The inviting living room boasts a cozy fireplace and access to a covered deck overlooking serene views - perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The primary suite feels like your own private haven - bright, comfortable, and perfectly arranged for daily ease. Enjoy a roomy walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a separate makeup and hair vanity that makes getting ready a breeze. It's a space designed to feel both functional and effortlessly relaxing. The walkout basement extends your living space with a spacious family room, wet bar, home theater area, and plenty of storage. Step outside to a private patio a…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$599,400
Land Value
$143,200
24% of total
Improvement Value
$456,200
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$699,900
Dec 5, 2025
Oct 30, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
14070 Brazos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,117 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.