Ackee
New search

6427 Columbia Cir, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 6427 Columbia Cir in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,740

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$476,000

Assessed Value

6427 Columbia Cir

Fishers, IN 46038

OXFORD PARK · Section 2

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$476,000

Land Value

$106,000

Land$106,000

22% of total

Improvement Value

$370,000

Improvements$370,000

78% of total

OXFORD PARK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$510,000
Median DOM
11 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 8805 Providence Drive

    $494,900

    8805 Providence Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12559 Bentley Boulevard

    $375,000

    12559 Bentley Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 129 Northland Street

    $467,000

    129 Northland Street

    4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13031 Coyote Run

    $358,000

    13031 Coyote Run

    4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13872 Wendessa Drive

    $495,000

    13872 Wendessa Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft

    Sold May 2026