Here's 6421 Kilpatrick Lane in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Sold — 6421 Kilpatrick Lane, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$493,180$499,000
3
3
2,225
2025
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
The Cornerstone Collection offers new single-family homes designed for a variety of living situations and family types, coming soon to the Magnolia Ridge masterplan in Noblesville, IN. Onsite amenities will include a swimming pool with a pool house, a playground and miles of multi-use trails. Residents can enjoy upscale shopping at the nearby Hamilton Town Center or explore downtown Noblesville for a wealth of history, art, culture and recreation. Magnolia Ridge is located within the well-regarded Noblesville Community School Corporation, which provides excellent educational programs from grades K to 12th. The Seabrook is an elegant ranch plan w/an open concept, 9' ceilings & an abundance of light & windows. Large Center Island w/sink & seating is included in kitchen. The Family Foyer provides a place to organize the necessities of busy family life and help tame the clutter. This new home offers 2 guest bedrooms, 1 w/a private bathroom. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$438,900
Land Value
$125,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$313,900
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$480,000
-$19,000 below list (-3.8%)
Dec 23, 2025
Sep 23, 2025
Sep 5, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.