Here's 6420 Timber Leaf Lane in Lawrence, IN 46236. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$197,900
4
4
2,232
2002
0.21
From the listing
4 Bedroom, finished basement and hard to find extra deep, 3 car garage!! Very private, wooded back yard. Large eat-in kitchen w/huge island. 2 Story Foyer, Basement has large rec room, Great workout room. Convenient location to Fort Ben, interstates, parks, schools. Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
This home has sold:
Sold
$186,000
-$11,900 below list (-6.0%)
Mar 30, 2009
Feb 4, 2009
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$277,000
6531 Breckenridge Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,754 sqft
Sold May 2026
$282,000
7634 Bayridge Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,579 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
7620 Baywood Drive S
3bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$293,500
6110 Kenzie Court
3bd · 3ba · 2,062 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
12717 Tealwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,247 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 37% below median for similar nearby sales.