Ackee
New search

6398 Fordham Way, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 6398 Fordham Way in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,301

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$308,600

Assessed Value

6398 Fordham Way

Fishers, IN 46038

HARVARD PARK · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $310,000 in July 2023.

List vs sold

$310,000 listed → $310,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

61

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,301

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 61 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$308,600

Land Value

$87,000

Land$87,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$221,600

Improvements$221,600

72% of total

HARVARD PARK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$358,000
Median DOM
101 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12814 Lamboll Street

    $238,000

    12814 Lamboll Street

    2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10126 Weeping Cherry Drive

    $324,000

    10126 Weeping Cherry Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13987 Catalina Drive

    $340,000

    13987 Catalina Drive

    4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11266 Spring Blossom Lane

    $338,000

    11266 Spring Blossom Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8927 Torrance Place

    $345,900

    8927 Torrance Place

    3bd · 3ba · 1,652 sqft

    Sold May 2026