Here's 6395 Stokes Ave in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,100
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$456,800
Assessed Value
6395 Stokes Ave
Noblesville, IN 46062
MIDLAND OVERLOOK · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $424,900 in August 2023.
List vs sold
$424,900 listed → $424,900 sold (+$0)
Days on market
43
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,079
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$456,800
Land Value
$60,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$396,800
87% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026