Here's 638 Garrow Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 29 · 28 more loading.
Sold — 638 Garrow Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$340,000
3
3
1,854
2025
0.09
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
END UNIT now available in Lancaster in the highly acclaimed Westfield-Washington School District. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this spacious end unit townhome features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The stylish kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing white cabinetry, frost white quartz countertops, and a large island-perfect for casual meals or entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level enhances the contemporary aesthetic. Upstairs, the generous bedrooms provide comfort and versatility to suit a variety of needs. The luxurious owner's suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom. A conveniently located second-floor laundry room adds to the home's practical design. Situated in the desirable Lancaster neighborhood, this property boasts a great location with easy access to the Monon Trail, making it perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Residents can enjoy a plethora of community amenities, including a bath house, pool, shade pavilion, wading pool, playground, athletic courts, and Trailhead Park. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the close proximity to…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$304,500
Land Value
$75,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$229,500
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$332,500
-$7,500 below list (-2.2%)
Feb 20, 2026
Jan 2, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.