Ackee
New search

6295 Dover Ct, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 6295 Dover Ct in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,784

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$525,600

Assessed Value

6295 Dover Ct

Fishers, IN 46038

OXFORD PARK · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $231,000 in June 2010.

List vs sold

$250,000 listed → $231,000 sold (−$19,000)

Days on market

205

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,928

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.6% below list in 205 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$525,600

Land Value

$106,000

Land$106,000

20% of total

Improvement Value

$419,600

Improvements$419,600

80% of total

OXFORD PARK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$510,000
Median DOM
11 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 8805 Providence Drive

    $494,900

    8805 Providence Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13872 Wendessa Drive

    $495,000

    13872 Wendessa Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7611 E 116th Street

    $360,000

    7611 E 116th Street

    4bd · 3ba · 3,396 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    $624,900

    13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 12554 Pasco Street

    $733,000

    12554 Pasco Street

    4bd · 5ba · 3,588 sqft

    Sold Jun 2024