Ackee
New search

6262 Buttonwood Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 6262 Buttonwood Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.

Photo of 6262 Buttonwood Drive, Noblesville, INSold — 6262 Buttonwood Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$300,000$310,000

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,904

Built

1973

Acres

0.32

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.0% below list in 10 days
  • Fireplace
  • South Harbour subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home nestled in popular South Harbour. The main level features flexible living spaces that flow effortlessly out to a large back deck overlooking the large backyard with an abundance of mature trees, while a pond in the front yard adds to the home's charm. The spacious primary suite has been thoughtfully expanded to include a private bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy all that South Harbour has to offer, including access to a neighborhood pool, tennis courts, pickleball, clubhouse, and private beach access - all just a short walk or golf cart ride away. Recent updates include a new roof 2024 and water heater in 2023.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsBuilt-in FeaturesWalk-In Closet(s)Paddle FanPantry

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$282,300

Land Value

$81,100

Land$81,100

29% of total

Improvement Value

$201,200

Improvements$201,200

71% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,994
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$306,900

-$3,100 below list (-1.0%)

Closed
Nov 3, 2025
Listed at
$310,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
10 days

Price history

  1. Sold$306,900

    Nov 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$310,000 → $300,000

    Oct 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $310,000

    Sep 25, 2025

South Harbour · activity

past 6 months

Sold
19
Median price
$373,000
Median DOM
12 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$307K

A few places to dig deeper:

South Harbour Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22063603

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m