Ackee
New search

6255 Valleyview Drive, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 6255 Valleyview Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 40 · 39 more loading.

Photo of 6255 Valleyview Drive, Fishers, INSold — 6255 Valleyview Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$399,900$414,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,838

Built

1996

Acres

0.19

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.4% below list in 77 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (922 sqft)
  • Eller Run subdivision

From the listing

Back on market after the Holiday season with a NEW ROOF! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home is nestled on a corner lot in Eller Run subdivision in the HSE school district. Upon entry, you'll notice the beautiful bay window in the formal living and dining area providing an increase in natural light and space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a desirable pantry for all your stocking needs, and a breakfast bar. It opens to the family room which includes a gorgeous wood-burning, brick fireplace perfect for those cold nights. All 4 bedrooms are located upstairs including the master suite with a dual vanity ensuite, large walk-in closet, and another bay window offering a cozy nook. The fully finished basement boasts a wet bar and another living area great for entertaining family and friends. There's also an added bonus room ideal for storage, an office, playroom, workout room - you name it! Get ready to enjoy your Fall evenings outside relaxing on the oversized two-tiered deck with views of the walking trail and a full-sized basketball court. This home is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and parks.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$386,200

Land Value

$87,000

Land$87,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$299,200

Improvements$299,200

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,166
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$392,432

-$22,468 below list (-5.4%)

Closed
Mar 20, 2026
Listed at
$414,900
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
77 days

Price history

  1. Sold$392,432

    Mar 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$404,900 → $399,900

    Oct 16, 2025

  3. Listedat $414,900

    Aug 22, 2025

Eller Run · activity

past 6 months

Sold
10
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
5 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13064 Raritan Drive

    $365,000

    13064 Raritan Drive

    3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8380 Harrison Parkway

    $430,000

    8380 Harrison Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10603 Howe Road

    $358,000

    10603 Howe Road

    3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12559 Bentley Boulevard

    $375,000

    12559 Bentley Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 129 Northland Street

    $467,000

    129 Northland Street

    4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$467KMedian $375K
$392K

A few places to dig deeper:

Eller Run Hamilton Community Schools

MLS# 22058423

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m