Here's 6244 Newark Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 6244 Newark Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$518,000
4
4
5,909
2008
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$605,500
Land Value
$90,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$515,500
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$530,000
+$12,000 over list (2.3%)
Sep 29, 2025
Aug 15, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026
$694,995
6086 Sweet Cherry Trail
5bd · 5ba · 4,239 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.