Here's 6225 Valleyview Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 27 · 26 more loading.
Sold — 6225 Valleyview Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$359,900
3
2
1,540
1996
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
OUTSTANDING 3-4 Bedroom/2 Bath ranch loaded with updates galore -- the perfect blend of spaciousness with 'on trend' details! Definitely a 'WOW' with good VIBES in Fishers -- From the TERRIFIC split floor plan & TURNKEY interior boasting STYLISH improvements to the AWESOME fenced backyard transformed with oversized stamped concrete patio & pergola, this is the one you have been waiting for! SHARP luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, INVITING Foyer with KNOCKOUT halltree/bench with cubbies opens to the EXPANSIVE Great Room with soaring ceiling, ceiling fan & wood burning fireplace showcasing ATTRACTIVE tile surround & wood mantel. FANTASTIC granite Kitchen highlights REFRESHED cabinetry, upper cabinet lighting, center island & stainless appliances plus AMAZING Dining area with custom cabinetry flanking the windows & built-in bench seat. TRANQUIL Primary Suite features barn door into deluxe bath plus walk-in closet. Nice sized secondary Bedrooms plus VERSATILE Office with HANDSOME wood accent wall could double as Bedroom 4 (which is hard to find!). APPEALING Guest Bath & REIMAGINED Laundry Room behind barn door maximizes the space. Just some of the recent updates: Reverse Osmosis …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,800
Land Value
$87,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$229,800
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$373,000
+$13,100 over list (3.6%)
Aug 1, 2025
Jul 8, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.7% above median for similar nearby sales.