Ackee
New search

619 Tanglewood Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 619 Tanglewood Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,692

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

0.77

Acres

$295,600

Assessed Value

619 Tanglewood Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

COUNTRY WOOD · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $264,000 in November 2019.

List vs sold

$272,000 listed → $264,000 sold (−$8,000)

Days on market

54

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,678

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.9% below list in 54 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$295,600

Land Value

$56,800

Land$56,800

19% of total

Improvement Value

$238,800

Improvements$238,800

81% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026