Here's 6168 Bayard Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,518
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.20
Acres
$437,900
Assessed Value
6168 Bayard Dr
Noblesville, IN 46062
TWIN OAKS · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $270,975 in September 2014.
List vs sold
$287,975 listed → $270,975 sold (−$17,000)
Days on market
188
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,570
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$437,900
Land Value
$90,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$347,900
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026