Ackee
New search

616 Worth Ct, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 616 Worth Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,036

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.76

Acres

$846,100

Assessed Value

616 Worth Ct

Carmel, IN 46032

VILLAGE FARMS · Section 16

Last seen on the market

Sold for $455,000 in July 2018.

List vs sold

$499,900 listed → $455,000 sold (−$44,900)

Days on market

67

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,748

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.0% below list in 67 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 16

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$846,100

Land Value

$178,500

Land$178,500

21% of total

Improvement Value

$667,600

Improvements$667,600

79% of total

VILLAGE FARMS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
16
Median price
$600,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11382 Royal Place

    $547,000

    11382 Royal Place

    4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026