Here's 6140 Burleigh Place in Noblesville, IN 46062, listed at $607,500.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 6140 Burleigh Place, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$607,500
5
4
3,772
2011
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
Location, Location, Location! Well-maintained home in a highly convenient location near Noblesville, Carmel, and Westfield, offering easy access to shopping, dining, parks, entertainment, and commuter routes. This spacious property features 5 bedrooms, including 3 upstairs, 1 on the main level, and 1 in the finished basement, providing flexible options for a variety of living needs, home office space, or guest accommodations. The finished basement adds valuable additional living space that can be used for recreation, media, fitness, hobbies, or storage. Step outside to enjoy the stamped concrete patio with a built-in fire pit, creating a great space for outdoor gatherings or relaxing evenings. With its versatile floor plan, well-maintained condition, and central location in Hamilton County, this home offers comfort, functionality, and convenient access to nearby amenities. An excellent opportunity to own a spacious property in a sought-after area.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
Upcoming open house:
Saturday, May 23 · 11AM–1PM
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$481,000
Land Value
$90,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$391,000
81% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $607,500
$3,819/mo
≈ $3,233 principal & interest · $479 tax · $107 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $121,500 on a loan of $486,000.
May 20, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.