Here's 614 Sapphire Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,102
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$565,000
Assessed Value
614 Sapphire Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
VILLAGE FARMS · Section 16
Last seen on the market
Sold for $258,500 in November 2018.
List vs sold
$333,900 listed → $258,500 sold (−$75,400)
Days on market
175
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,934
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 16

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$565,000
Land Value
$83,300
15% of total
Improvement Value
$481,700
85% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026