Here's 6133 Buttonwood Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.
Sold — 6133 Buttonwood Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$369,900
4
3
1,988
1973
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after South Harbour neighborhood, just moments away from the picturesque Morse Reservoir. Experience modern comfort in this beautifully updated home featuring a newer water heater, energy-efficient HVAC system, and gutters with guards for easy maintenance. Upon entering you'll find the freshly painted first floor and brand-new LVP flooring. The main level boasts two spacious great rooms, formal dining room, and an updated kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, and subway tile backsplash. Unwind in the sunroom with views of the serene fenced in backyard, or retreat to the expansive primary bedroom, complete with dual closets and an en suite bathroom. You will love the South Harbour community amenities, including the clubhouse, playground, swimming pool, beach access, and courts for basketball, tennis, and pickleball. With beach and water access at your fingertips, this home isn't just a place to live, it's a vibrant lifestyle waiting for you!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$288,400
Land Value
$68,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$219,900
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$362,000
-$7,900 below list (-2.1%)
Jul 29, 2025
Jun 13, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.