Here's 6121 Pine Bluff Drive in Avon, IN 46123. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 86 · 85 more loading.
Recently Sold — 6121 Pine Bluff Drive, Avon, IN 461231 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$510,000
4
3
4,857
2008
0.36
From the listing
Turn everyday life into a staycation at 6121 Pine Bluff Dr-your private pool and backyard resort await. This Estridge-built home in Avon's sought-after Whispering Pines community offers the kind of lifestyle that makes coming home feel like a retreat. From the inviting curb appeal and covered front porch to the fresh, move-in-ready interior, it's a home designed for comfort, connection, and endless possibility. Inside, sunlight pours an open layout that brings the great room, fireplace, and kitchen together for easy daily living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen features generous cabinet space, updated appliances, and an island that anchors the room-perfect for weeknight dinners and weekend baking sessions. Upstairs, offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The private suite delivers an elevated everyday experience with a tray ceiling and a spa-like bath complete with dual vanities, a separate shower, soaking tub, and large walk-in closet. The finished lower level opens up even more room for recreation, gatherings, movie nights, and all the memories still to be made-plus unfinished storage and spacious 3 car garage add true practicality. Recent updates bring peace of mind, includ…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
This home has sold:
Sold
$502,000
-$8,000 below list (-1.6%)
May 1, 2026
Mar 6, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$475,000
1145 Forest Commons Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,858 sqft
Sold May 2026
$510,000
675 Bracknell Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,862 sqft
Sold Aug 2024
$425,000
1906 Doncaster Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,505 sqft
Sold May 2026
$416,500
6831 Trailside Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,596 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
4953 Hillcrest Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,212 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.0% above median for similar nearby sales.