Here's 611 Bow Street in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$117,900$142,900
4
3
3,098
2006
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to a very large modern home with a great floorplan and large fenced yard. The home does need some cosmetic repairs.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$332,300
Land Value
$60,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$272,300
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$118,000
-$24,900 below list (-17.4%)
Nov 30, 2015
Jul 8, 2015
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$506,436
19647 Jaipur Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$383,500
24500 Jerkwater Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
1407 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$358,900
3345 Godby Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,600 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 74% below median for similar nearby sales.