Ackee
New search

6077 Sweet Cherry Trail, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 6077 Sweet Cherry Trail in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.

Photo of 6077 Sweet Cherry Trail, Noblesville, INRecently Sold — 6077 Sweet Cherry Trail, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$694,995$698,580

Recently SoldNew construction
Beds

5

Baths

5

Sq ft

4,293

Built

2025

Acres

0.42

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.2% below list in 124 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (718 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

From the listing

Welcome to The 3400 - a home where timeless elegance meets modern convenience, crafted for the way you live today.Step into the Foyer, where a private Study provides the perfect retreat for working from home or quiet reflection. At the heart of the home, the spacious Great Room features a stunning gas fireplace, creating a cozy ambiance that flows effortlessly into the open-concept Kitchen and Dining Area. Designed with the home chef in mind, the Kitchen includes a large center island, gas oven, a walk-in pantry, and seamless access to the light-filled Dining Room. Tucked away for privacy and convenience, the First Floor Bedroom offers a comfortable space for guests or multi-generational living, complete with a full bath and walk-in closet. A thoughtfully designed Family Foyer, Powder Room, and abundant Storage-including a spacious 3-car side load Garage-enhance the everyday livability of this beautifully planned home. Step outside to the Covered Patio for relaxed outdoor living in any season. Upstairs, discover a bright and airy Loft, ideal for a playroom, media center, or second family room. The luxurious Owner's Suite is a true retreat, featuring a spacious Sitting Room, …

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Tray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$295,100

Land Value

$130,000

Land$130,000

44% of total

Improvement Value

$165,100

Improvements$165,100

56% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$689,995

-$8,585 below list (-1.2%)

Closed
Apr 22, 2026
Listed at
$698,580
Sold
4 weeks ago
Sold in
124 days

Price history

  1. Sold$689,995

    Apr 22, 2026

  2. Price reduced$697,995 → $694,995

    Feb 10, 2026

  3. Listedat $698,580

    Oct 17, 2025

The Timbers · activity

past 6 months

Sold
30
Median price
$460,870
Median DOM
31 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 550 Pitney Drive

    $680,000

    550 Pitney Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19393 Titus Drive

    $690,000

    19393 Titus Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.2% above median for similar nearby sales.

$495K$690KMedian $656K
$690K

A few places to dig deeper:

The Timbers Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22068591

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m