Here's 607 S Georgia St in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,258
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
$150,800
Assessed Value
607 S Georgia St
Sheridan, IN 46069
Last seen on the market
Sold for $185,000 in December 2024.
List vs sold
$192,900 listed → $185,000 sold (−$7,900)
Days on market
53
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,258
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$150,800
Land Value
$46,200
31% of total
Improvement Value
$104,600
69% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$192,500
606 W 2nd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,063 sqft
Sold May 2026