Here's 6040 E 116th St in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,413
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
$308,400
Assessed Value
6040 E 116th St
Carmel, IN 46033
NORTHWOOD HILLS · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $172,000 in June 2018.
List vs sold
$174,900 listed → $172,000 sold (−$2,900)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,413
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$308,400
Land Value
$78,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$229,600
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$323,000
2533 Copper Tree Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,272 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$279,400
14741 Village Park East Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,269 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$345,000
14910 Oak Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,700 sqft
Sold Apr 2026