Here's 604 S Fanning Street in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$42,500$55,000
2
1
910
1900
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Charming home with newer roof, gutters and windows along with a fenced yard. Interior has updated HVAC but needs some updating. Ideal home for a young family. Located in central Sheridan.
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$153,300
Land Value
$46,200
30% of total
Improvement Value
$107,100
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$33,000
-$22,000 below list (-40.0%)
Aug 5, 2016
May 7, 2016
Oct 30, 2015
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
5 comps in this range
This home is 83% below median for similar nearby sales.