Ackee
New search

6031 Doverton Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 6031 Doverton Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,884

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.44

Acres

$406,800

Assessed Value

6031 Doverton Dr

Noblesville, IN 46062

LAKESIDE ESTATES · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $266,500 in July 2020.

List vs sold

$279,900 listed → $266,500 sold (−$13,400)

Days on market

62

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,138

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.8% below list in 62 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$406,800

Land Value

$78,700

Land$78,700

19% of total

Improvement Value

$328,100

Improvements$328,100

81% of total

LAKESIDE ESTATES · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$353,000
Median DOM
56 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    $430,000

    18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 219 Cheshire Circle

    $1,025,000

    219 Cheshire Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026