Here's 602 Bow Street in Sheridan, IN 46069. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$104,900$109,900
4
2
1,900
2000
0.29
From the listing
Large ranch 4 BD home with great open concept. Home has large kitchen with breakfast bar, and a large pantry. Laundry room has overflow shelving for all your needs! Home has large spacious bedrooms with extra large closets for all your storage! Large deck on rear of home is great for entertaining! Backyard has a large mini barn which is great for storage of all your outdoor stuff, lots of trees and a great view. All appliances stay! This home qualifies for the USDA program.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$235,600
Land Value
$60,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$175,600
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$103,000
-$6,900 below list (-6.3%)
Mar 4, 2011
Aug 15, 2010
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,634
1483 Hardwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 67% below median for similar nearby sales.