Here's 601 Ash Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,061
Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
$320,400
Assessed Value
601 Ash Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
CARMEL VILLAGE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $161,900 in November 2012.
List vs sold
$164,900 listed → $161,900 sold (−$3,000)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,061
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$320,400
Land Value
$87,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$232,600
73% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026