Here's 599 McCaffrey Circle in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
45 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 599 McCaffrey Circle, Westfield, IN 460741 / 45Quick read on the numbers:
$574,065
5
4
3,221
2025
0.3
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Aberdeen is a Masterplan Community in Westfield. All Cornerstone homes include Quartz Countertops, 42" Kitchen Cabinets with Crown Molding, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Large Concrete Patio, Wainscot Brick Wrap with Fully Sodded yards. Amenities include swimming pool, pool house, playground and hiking trails with direct access to the popular Monon Trail. Located just north of the 400 acre Grand Park Sports Complex. Welcome to the Fairmont, featuring 2,900 of the most exquisite square feet you'll ever experience. The heart of the home showcases the elegant great room with a soaring two story ceiling and open views to the vast kitchen with expansive center island and generous cabinet and countertop space. Personalize the home to your lifestyle with two flexible rooms downstairs that can serve as a den, dining area, guest bedroom suite, and more. Don't miss the light filled morning room! Provide the entire family a place of their own with 4 bedrooms and a loft upstairs. Now it's time to bask in the owner's suite that includes a spacious bedroom and vacation-like bath included with large shower, dual sink vanities, private water closet, and extra-large walk-in closet. A 3 car garage…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$495,400
Land Value
$150,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$345,400
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$555,000
-$19,065 below list (-3.3%)
Jun 23, 2025
Jan 31, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.