Here's 5983 Clearview Drive in Carmel, IN 46033, listed at $729,900.
27 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 5983 Clearview Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 27Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$729,900$799,900
4
4
4,124
2002
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 5983 Clearview Drive, Carmel, IN 46033"Spacious kitchen with island seating and stainless appliances."
For Sale — 5983 Clearview Drive, Carmel, IN 46033"Spa-like primary bath with dual vanities and luxe finishes."
For Sale — 5983 Clearview Drive, Carmel, IN 46033"Bright primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling and abundant natural light."
For Sale — 5983 Clearview Drive, Carmel, IN 46033"Spacious living room with fireplace and gleaming hardwood floors."
For Sale — 5983 Clearview Drive, Carmel, IN 46033"Elegant dining room with wainscoting and rich color palette."
For Sale — 5983 Clearview Drive, Carmel, IN 46033"Private backyard oasis with fire pit and entertaining patio."
16 rooms · 27 photos
About this home
Open-concept 2002 home with finished basement, luxury primary suite, and guest quarters. Carmel location in Lakes At Hazel Dell subdivision.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$553,600
Land Value
$156,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$397,400
72% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $729,900
$4,446/mo
≈ $3,885 principal & interest · $481 tax · $80 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $145,980 on a loan of $583,920.
Oct 20, 2025
Apr 16, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.