Here's 5964 Heaton Pass in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 5964 Heaton Pass, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$899,900$919,900
4
4
4,540
2002
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Enjoy 2026 here! SPECTACULAR 4BD/3.5BA custom brick ranch with designer style & sophisticated details make this REMARKABLE 'Move-In Ready' home definitely one to consider! From the APPEALING location NESTLED in golf course community with SIGNATURE canopy of tree-lined streets to the EXCEPTIONAL floor plan loaded with INCREDIBLE improvements & updates, this property is a perfect '10'! FABULOUS Main Level boasts 10-ft ceilings, expansive trim & GORGEOUS hardwood floors throughout. STYLISH Dining Room can be formal or informal & AMAZING Great Room features gas fireplace with INCREDIBLE floor-to-ceiling tile surround & custom mantel which seamlessly flows into the GOURMET Kitchen with rich cabinetry, stylish tops, well-equipped appliances & pantry. LUXE Primary Retreat will not disappoint with tray ceiling, walk-in closet with custom closet organization system & SPA-LIKE remodeled bath with SUPERB shower, soaking tub & separate vanities. VERSATILE Den through French doors (currently enjoyed as Sitting/TV Room) plus GENEROUS secondary Bedrooms & updated Guest Bath on Main Level offer flexibility to fit your lifestyle. SUPER Laundry Room, updated Powder Bath & NIFTY niche in INVITING Bac…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$800,700
Land Value
$169,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$631,400
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$880,000
-$39,900 below list (-4.3%)
Feb 18, 2026
Dec 3, 2025
Nov 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.