Ackee
New search

5960 Heaton Pass, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 5960 Heaton Pass in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,623

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$700,200

Assessed Value

5960 Heaton Pass

Carmel, IN 46033

CHAPMANS CLAIM AT PRAIRIE VIEW · Section 2A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $500,000 in August 2015.

List vs sold

$500,000 listed → $500,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

42

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,326

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 42 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Chapmans Claim subdivision

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

A few places to dig deeper:

CHAPMANS CLAIM AT PRAIRIE VIEW Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 2A

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$700,200

Land Value

$166,800

Land$166,800

24% of total

Improvement Value

$533,400

Improvements$533,400

76% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 5574 Canton Drive

    $780,000

    5574 Canton Drive

    5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    $878,000

    15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard

    2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12714 Brookshire Parkway

    $655,000

    12714 Brookshire Parkway

    4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    $900,000

    14980 Oak Hollow Lane E

    4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft

    Sold May 2026