Here's 5955 Sandalwood Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,881
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$479,400
Assessed Value
5955 Sandalwood Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
PLUM CREEK FARMS · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $275,000 in May 2012.
List vs sold
$284,900 listed → $275,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
45
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,352
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$479,400
Land Value
$115,100
24% of total
Improvement Value
$364,300
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026