Here's 5886 Hollow Oak Trl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,683
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$362,000
Assessed Value
5886 Hollow Oak Trl
Carmel, IN 46033
LOST OAKS AT HAVERSTICK · Section 2B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $168,000 in December 2013.
List vs sold
$189,900 listed → $168,000 sold (−$21,900)
Days on market
121
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,683
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$362,000
Land Value
$100,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$261,800
72% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026