Here's 5846 Stone Pine Trl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,065
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$474,400
Assessed Value
5846 Stone Pine Trl
Carmel, IN 46033
STONE HAVEN AT HAVERSTICK · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $350,000 in June 2020.
List vs sold
$269,900 listed → $350,000 sold (+$80,100)
Days on market
42
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,314
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$474,400
Land Value
$116,100
24% of total
Improvement Value
$358,300
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026