Here's 5846 Arrowleaf Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,638
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$366,000
Assessed Value
5846 Arrowleaf Ln
Carmel, IN 46033
LOST OAKS AT HAVERSTICK · Section 1
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$366,000
Land Value
$103,800
28% of total
Improvement Value
$262,200
72% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,000
4664 Lambeth Walk
4bd · 3ba · 1,888 sqft
Sold May 2026