Here's 580 Exmoor Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 51 · 50 more loading.
Sold — 580 Exmoor Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,900,000
4
4
4,259
2025
0.29
From the listing
Discover unparalleled luxury in this incredible new construction home built by Wedgewood Building Company and nestled within the private community of Jackson's Grant - Exmoor. Step inside the welcoming foyer and into the breathtaking great room, where a cathedral ceiling, custom built-ins, and a cozy fireplace create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is both modern and sophisticated, featuring a spacious center island, stunning appliances, and a separate prep kitchen/pantry-ideal for effortless entertaining. The main-level primary suite is a serene retreat, complete with a spa-inspired ensuite bath boasting double vanities, a luxurious shower, soaking tub, and an expansive walk-in closet with a custom California Closet system. The lower level is designed for versatility and entertainment, offering two additional bedrooms, a gym/flex space, and a rec room with a stylish wet bar. Outdoor living is at its finest with a covered lanai featuring a fireplace, plus an additional patio overlooking a highly coveted wooded lot-a perfect backdrop for relaxation and gatherings. Set within one of the most sought-after communities, this exceptional home offers privacy while being just m…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,664,400
Land Value
$391,200
24% of total
Improvement Value
$1,273,200
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,850,000
-$50,000 below list (-2.6%)
Jun 13, 2025
Feb 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 150% above median for similar nearby sales.