Here's 5783 Coopers Hawk Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 57 · 56 more loading.
Sold — 5783 Coopers Hawk Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$659,900
5
3
2,905
1996
0.46
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This lovingly taken care of Carmel home will charm you the moment you walk through the door. It's a great feeling to enter a home and it automatically feels like home. The main level features 9 ft ceilings, a formal living and dining room with hardwood floors that were done in 2018, and a wonderful great room with a cathedral ceiling and skylights. The kitchen had been updated with granite counters in 2020 and that included the appliances. A induction cooktop and two built-in convection ovens make this a pretty fantastic kitchen. Walk out from the great room onto the screened porch (with a pet door) and the open deck to look out onto the lush lawn and beautiful landscaping that was done in 2021. There is an irrigation system to keep that all looking lush and green. Also on the main level features a bedroom and a full bath that is accessible with a wide doorway and walk-in shower. Heading upstairs are 4 more bedrooms and a fantastic storage area. The primary bedroom is HUGE, and could easily be both a sitting room to get away while at the same time accommodating a king-sized set of bedroom furniture. The ensuite bath has a jetted tub, walk-in shower, skylight for additional…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$621,800
Land Value
$186,300
30% of total
Improvement Value
$435,500
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$675,000
+$15,100 over list (2.3%)
Jun 6, 2025
May 10, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.1% above median for similar nearby sales.