Ackee
New search

5773 Hornbill Pl, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 5773 Hornbill Pl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,558

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.39

Acres

$897,300

Assessed Value

5773 Hornbill Pl

Carmel, IN 46033

TRAILS AT AVIAN GLEN · Section 10

Last seen on the market

Sold for $482,000 in November 2015.

List vs sold

$492,500 listed → $482,000 sold (−$10,500)

Days on market

42

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,013

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.1% below list in 42 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 10

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$897,300

Land Value

$179,200

Land$179,200

20% of total

Improvement Value

$718,100

Improvements$718,100

80% of total

TRAILS AT AVIAN GLEN · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$735,000
Median DOM
4 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 15395 Grassy Meadow Court

    $1,726,000

    15395 Grassy Meadow Court

    6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12007 Windpointe Pass

    $1,575,000

    12007 Windpointe Pass

    5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3090 Jason Street

    $1,100,324

    3090 Jason Street

    6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12550 Scottish Bend

    $1,190,000

    12550 Scottish Bend

    5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16042 Colleton Court

    $1,450,000

    16042 Colleton Court

    4bd · 4ba · 5,075 sqft

    Sold May 2026