Here's 5761 Coopers Hawk Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 66 · 65 more loading.
Sold — 5761 Coopers Hawk Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$869,900
5
5
4,812
1998
0.49
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
A Tranquil Pond-Front Retreat in Carmel. Wake each morning to serene pond views in this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 5-bath home with a sought-after main-floor guest suite - perfect for multigenerational living, overnight guests, or a sophisticated home office. Rich hardwoods, an open, sunlit layout, and a charming kitchen flow seamlessly to a spacious screened porch for effortless indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing afternoons on your private deck overlooking the tranquil pond, where nature provides the perfect backdrop for quiet moments or casual gatherings. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features a freshly updated spa-like bathroom with stunning designer tile and chic new vanity light fixtures - a perfect blend of timeless comfort and style. A finished basement with a full bath and an open area ideal for a fitness zone or rec room adds everyday versatility, while thoughtful updates - including a new roof, fresh paint, upgraded windows, and newer appliances - provide peace of mind for years to come. This home also offers a rare sense of privacy with generous space between neighboring houses - a true luxury in this desirable community. Just steps…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$710,800
Land Value
$189,300
27% of total
Improvement Value
$521,500
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$830,000
-$39,900 below list (-4.6%)
Sep 16, 2025
Jul 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.