Here's 5748 Marsh Glen Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 5748 Marsh Glen Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$725,000
4
4
4,028
2001
0.41
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Everything you are looking for is in this 4 bed, 3.5 bath, 3 car, finished basement beauty with large deck and stamped concrete patio on a quiet, Carmel cul-de-sac! Wow your guests into the 2-story entry with updated staircase and refinished hardwood floors. Home flows seamlessly into the formal dining room with tray ceiling and the formal living room with built in bookshelves. The two story great room with stacked stone fireplace is surrounded by widows with plantation shutters. Entertain easily in this oversized updated kitchen with granite, endless cabinets and custom pantry. Main floor also boasts an office, half bath, large laundry room w/ utility sink & organizer. Upstairs you will be blown away at the size of the primary bedroom suite! Vaulted ceilings, DUAL walk-in custom closets, raised double vanity, heated towel rack, top of the line Jacuzzi whirlpool, and show-stopping spa-like shower. Across the catwalk, you will find 3 additional oversized bedrooms with custom closets and large windows. Updated hall bath with dual vanity, new tile and linen closet. Large loft area perfect for gaming or hobbies! And take the back stairs down to the kitchen! Finished basement offers …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$525,200
Land Value
$128,200
24% of total
Improvement Value
$397,000
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$725,000
Mar 26, 2026
Feb 20, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.1% below median for similar nearby sales.